2019 CALENDAR

Updated: 12/10/2018

J A N U A R Y
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY









01
NEW YEARS DAY RIDES:
02 03
WA-V (Auburn)
04 05
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-M (Yakima)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
06







07 08
WA-H (Lynden)
09 10
Chapter "A" Social
11 12
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
21st Annual Chili Cook-off @ South Sound Honda - 11:00 am
13
WA-D (Aberdeen)






14
M.L.K. DAY
15 16 17 18 19
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
20
WA-I (Olympia)






21 22 23 24 25 26
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
WA-I Casino Night
27







28 29 30 31
F E B R U A R Y
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 







    WA DISTRIT OFFICER'S MEETING - FEBRUARY DATE AND TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED   01 02
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
03







04 05
06 07
WA-V (Auburn)
08 09
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
WA-X (Vancouver)
10
WA-D (Aberdeen)






11 12
WA-H (Lynden)
13 14
Chapter "A" Social
15 16
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)

17
WA-I (Olympia)






18
PRESIDENT'S DAY
19 20 21 22 23
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
24







25 26 27 28
M A R C H
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY







01 02
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
03






04 05 06 07
WA-V (Auburn)
08 09
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
10
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME BEGINS
WA-D (Aberdeen)





11 12
WA-H (Lynden)
13 14
Chapter "A" Social
15
16
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
OR-I Blarney Run
17
WA-I (Olympia)






18 19 20 21 22 23
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
24






25 26 27 28 29 30
31






A P R I L
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY








01
02
03
04
WA-V (Auburn)
05 06
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-M (Yakima)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
07
WA-D (Aberdeen)






08 09
WA-H (Lynden)
10 11
Chapter "A" Social
12 13
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
14
WA-I (Olympia)






15 16 17 18 19 20
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
21






22 23 24 25 26 27
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
28






29 30
M A Y
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY








01 02
WA-V (Auburn)
03
WA-B Mall Show (Kitsap Mall - Silverdale)
04
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
WA-B Mall Show (Kitsap Mall - Silverdale)
05
WA-B Mall Show (Kitsap Mall - Silverdale)






06 07 08 09
Chapter "A" Social
10
11
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
12
WA-D (Aberdeen)
Mother's Day-No Gathering





13
14
WA-H (Lynden)
15
16 17 18
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
19
WA-I (Olympia)






20 21 22 23 24
WA-L Desert Spring Fling
25
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
WA-L Desert Spring Fling
26
WA-L Desert Spring Fling





27
MEMORIAL DAY
28 29 30 31
J U N E
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY









01
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)

02
Spanaway Lions Club Annual Fundraiser






03 04
05 06
WA-V (Auburn)
07
08
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
09
WA-D - Aberdeen






10 11
WA-H (Lynden)
12 13
Chapter "A" Social
2019 Oregon District Rally
14
2019 Oregon District Rally
15
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
2019 Oregon District Rally
16
WA-I (Olympia)
2019 Oregon District Rally





17 18 19 20 21
22
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
23
WA-P Tour de-Blast






24 25 26 27
WA-B Fireworks Sales
28
WA-B Fireworks Sales
29
WA-B Fireworks Sales
30
WA-B Fireworks Sales







J U L Y
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY








01
WA-B Fireworks Sales
02
WA-B Fireworks Sales
03
WA-B Fireworks Sales
04
INDEPENDENCE DAY
WA-B Fireworks Sales
WA-V (Auburn)
05 06
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-M (Yakima)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
07
Packwood Annual Chicken BBQ

08







09
WA-H (Lynden)
10 11
Chapter "A" Social
12 13
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
14
WA-D (Aberdeen)






15 16 17 18
WASHINGTON DISTRICT RALLY, CASHMERE, WA
19
WASHINGTON DISTRICT RALLY, CASHMERE, WA
20
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
WASHINGTON DISTRICT RALLY, CASHMERE, WA
21
WA-I (Olympia)






22 23 24 25
26
27
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)

28







29 30 31
A U G U S T
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY








01
WA-V (Auburn)
02 03
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
04
Packwood Annual Beef BBQ






05 06


07 08
Chapter "A" Social
09
10
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
WA-Z Chicken Run
11
WA-D (Aberdeen)






12/td> 13
WA-H (Lynden)
14 15 16 17
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
WA-O Whale of a Picnic
18
WA-I (Olympia)






19 20 21 22 23 24
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
25







26 27
Wing Ding - Nashville, TN
28
Wing Ding - Nashville, TN
29
Wing Ding - Nashville, TN
30
Wing Ding - Nashville, TN
31
Wing Ding - Nashville, TN
S E P T E M B E R
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
01







02
LABOR DAY
03 04 05
WA-V (Auburn)
06 07
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
08
WA-D (Aberdeen)







09
10
WA-H (Lynden)
11 12
Chapter "A" Social
13 14
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
WA-P End of Season Brown Bag
15
WA-I (Olympia)







16 17
18 19 20 21
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
22
Anacortes Oyster run - 6:30am helmet time, Kent McDonald's.





23 24 25 26 27
28
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
29







30
O C T O B E R
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY








01
02 03
WA-V (Auburn)
04 05
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-M (Yakima)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
06







07
COLUMBUS DAY
08
WA-H (Lynden)
09 10
Chapter "A" Social
11 12
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
13
WA-D (Aberdeen)







14 15 16 17 18 19
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
20
WA-I (Olympia)







21 22 23 24 25 26
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
27







28 29 30 31
N O V E M B E R
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY












01 02
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
03
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME ENDS






04 05
06 07
WA-V (Auburn)
08 09
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
10
WA-D (Aberdeen)
WA-N





11 12
WA-H (Lynden)
13 14
Chapter "A" Social
15 16
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
17
WA-I (Olympia)






18 19 20 21
THANKSGIVING DAY
22 23
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
24







25 26 27 28 30 31
D E C E M B E R
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
01







02 03 04 05
WA-V (Auburn)
06
07
WA-B (Bremerton)
WA-R (Walla-Walla)
WA-X (Vancouver)
08
WA-D (Aberdeen)







09 10
WA-H (Lynden)
11 12
Chapter "A" Social
13 14
WA-L (Kennewick)
WA-Q (Puyallup)
WA-Z (Centralia)
OR-I (Oregon City)
15
WA-D (Aberdeen)






16 17 18 19
20 21
WA-E (Bellevue)
WA-N (Spokane)
WA-P (Longview)
22







23 24 25
CHRISTMAS DAY
26 27 28
WA-A (Seattle)
WA-O (Port Orchard)
29







30 31